32781 Pitman Ln Menifee, CA 92584
Menifee Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $748,000 - $984,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
4,047
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32781 Pitman Ln, Menifee, CA 92584 and is currently estimated at $844,648, approximately $208 per square foot. 32781 Pitman Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Harvest Hill S.T.E.A.M. Academy, Bell Mountain Middle School, and Pinacate Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2020
Sold by
Williams Anthony B and Williams Yulondra
Bought by
Williams Anthony B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$411,500
Outstanding Balance
$359,889
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$484,759
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2010
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Williams Anthony B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,500
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2010
Sold by
Keodara Seum and Keodara Clinic
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2004
Sold by
Menifee Wynd Llc
Bought by
Keodara Seum and Keodara Clinic
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$469,361
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Anthony B | -- | Elevated Title Company | |
| Williams Anthony B | $304,500 | None Available | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $260,100 | Landsafe Title | |
| Keodara Seum | $587,000 | Fidelity National Title Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Anthony B | $411,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Anthony B | $304,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Keodara Seum | $469,361 | |
| Closed | Keodara Seum | $117,340 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,577 | $390,102 | $102,486 | $287,616 |
| 2023 | $8,577 | $374,956 | $98,507 | $276,449 |
| 2022 | $8,500 | $367,605 | $96,576 | $271,029 |
| 2021 | $8,474 | $360,398 | $94,683 | $265,715 |
| 2020 | $8,388 | $356,704 | $93,713 | $262,991 |
| 2019 | $8,276 | $349,711 | $91,876 | $257,835 |
| 2018 | $12,505 | $342,855 | $90,075 | $252,780 |
| 2017 | $7,992 | $336,133 | $88,309 | $247,824 |
| 2016 | $7,864 | $329,543 | $86,578 | $242,965 |
| 2015 | $7,792 | $324,595 | $85,279 | $239,316 |
| 2014 | $7,751 | $318,238 | $83,609 | $234,629 |
Source: Public Records
Map