32782 Silver Charm Ct Menifee, CA 92584
Menifee Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $645,000 - $683,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,494
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32782 Silver Charm Ct, Menifee, CA 92584 and is currently estimated at $668,800, approximately $268 per square foot. 32782 Silver Charm Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Harvest Hill S.T.E.A.M. Academy, Bell Mountain Middle School, and Pinacate Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2005
Sold by
Scott 151 Development Llc
Bought by
Johnson Nathan A and Johnson April L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$386,551
Outstanding Balance
$218,987
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$449,813
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Nathan A | $483,500 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Nathan A | $386,551 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,483 | $655,080 | $196,524 | $458,556 |
| 2023 | $11,483 | $599,548 | $185,315 | $414,233 |
| 2022 | $10,936 | $545,044 | $168,468 | $376,576 |
| 2021 | $9,981 | $461,902 | $142,770 | $319,132 |
| 2020 | $9,278 | $412,412 | $127,473 | $284,939 |
| 2019 | $9,092 | $400,400 | $123,760 | $276,640 |
| 2018 | $8,718 | $385,000 | $119,000 | $266,000 |
| 2017 | $8,456 | $360,000 | $112,000 | $248,000 |
| 2016 | $8,065 | $334,000 | $104,000 | $230,000 |
| 2015 | $8,024 | $333,000 | $103,000 | $230,000 |
| 2014 | $7,667 | $313,000 | $97,000 | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map