32785 Linden Ln Bigfork, MT 59911
Estimated Value: $900,000 - $986,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,882
Sq Ft
$508/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32785 Linden Ln, Bigfork, MT 59911 and is currently estimated at $955,510, approximately $507 per square foot. 32785 Linden Ln is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Bigfork Elementary School, Bigfork Middle School, and Bigfork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2026
Sold by
Wroble Yancy
Bought by
Wakefield David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wakefield David | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,549 | $889,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,383 | $559,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,220 | $559,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,290 | $445,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,368 | $445,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,641 | $320,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,589 | $320,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,556 | $306,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,218 | $306,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,224 | $281,705 | $0 | $0 |