32799 Forgecroft St Menifee, CA 92584
Menifee Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $686,774 - $703,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,529
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32799 Forgecroft St, Menifee, CA 92584 and is currently estimated at $691,944, approximately $273 per square foot. 32799 Forgecroft St is a home with nearby schools including Harvest Hill S.T.E.A.M. Academy, Bell Mountain Middle School, and Pinacate Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2022
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of California I
Bought by
Sanchez Marlynn and Sanchez Angelina D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$631,900
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Marlynn | $665,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Marlynn | $631,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,433 | $692,118 | $104,037 | $588,081 |
| 2023 | $12,433 | $665,245 | $99,999 | $565,246 |
Source: Public Records
Map