327B Ogle St Costa Mesa, CA 92627
Downtown Costa Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,050,000 - $1,458,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,473
Sq Ft
$839/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 327B Ogle St, Costa Mesa, CA 92627 and is currently estimated at $1,235,132, approximately $838 per square foot. 327B Ogle St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Newport Heights Elementary, Horace Ensign Intermediate School, and Newport Harbor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2021
Sold by
Kelly Robert E
Bought by
Kelly Robert E and The Kelly Family Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$648,000
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2002
Sold by
Kelly Robert E and Kelly Joyce M
Bought by
Kelly Robert E and Kelly Joyce M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Robert E | -- | Wfg Lender Services | |
| Kelly Robert E | -- | Wfg Lender Services | |
| Kelly Robert E | -- | -- | |
| Kelly Robert E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kelly Robert E | $648,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,077 | $304,666 | $145,884 | $158,782 |
| 2024 | $4,077 | $298,693 | $143,024 | $155,669 |
| 2023 | $3,911 | $292,837 | $140,220 | $152,617 |
| 2022 | $3,734 | $287,096 | $137,471 | $149,625 |
| 2021 | $3,597 | $281,467 | $134,775 | $146,692 |
| 2020 | $3,548 | $278,581 | $133,393 | $145,188 |
| 2019 | $3,471 | $273,119 | $130,777 | $142,342 |
| 2018 | $3,400 | $267,764 | $128,213 | $139,551 |
| 2017 | $3,346 | $262,514 | $125,699 | $136,815 |
| 2016 | $3,278 | $257,367 | $123,234 | $134,133 |
| 2015 | $3,245 | $253,502 | $121,383 | $132,119 |
| 2014 | $3,174 | $248,537 | $119,006 | $129,531 |
Source: Public Records
Map