328 14th St Oakland, CA 94612
Lakeside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,772,798
Studio
--
Bath
5,150
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 328 14th St, Oakland, CA 94612 and is currently estimated at $1,772,798, approximately $344 per square foot. 328 14th St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Westlake Middle School, and Oakland Technical High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2004
Sold by
Koregelos George and Koregelos Georgia
Bought by
Chan Frankie Chi Ming and Chan Kandy Choi Wan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2002
Sold by
Koregelos George and Koregelos Georgia
Bought by
Koregelos George and Koregelos Georgia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2000
Sold by
Chan Harry and Chan Linda
Bought by
Fu Chico and Fu Jeannie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$287,300
Interest Rate
10.99%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1994
Sold by
Koregelos George and Koregelos Georgia
Bought by
Koregelos George and Koregelos Georgia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chan Frankie Chi Ming | $860,000 | New Century Title Company | |
| Koregelos George | -- | -- | |
| Fu Chico | $338,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Koregelos George | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fu Chico | $287,300 | |
| Closed | Fu Chico | $33,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,233 | $1,198,650 | $696,890 | $501,760 |
| 2024 | $17,233 | $1,175,155 | $683,230 | $491,925 |
| 2023 | $18,166 | $1,152,116 | $669,835 | $482,281 |
| 2022 | $17,732 | $1,129,532 | $656,705 | $472,827 |
| 2021 | $17,035 | $1,107,387 | $643,830 | $463,557 |
| 2020 | $16,851 | $1,096,035 | $637,230 | $458,805 |
| 2019 | $16,271 | $1,074,552 | $624,740 | $449,812 |
| 2018 | $15,933 | $1,053,491 | $612,495 | $440,996 |
| 2017 | $15,391 | $1,032,842 | $600,490 | $432,352 |
| 2016 | $14,991 | $1,012,598 | $588,720 | $423,878 |
| 2015 | $12,843 | $850,000 | $415,000 | $435,000 |
| 2014 | $12,454 | $780,000 | $380,000 | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map