328 3rd St SE Garrison, ND 58540
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $204,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,302
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 328 3rd St SE, Garrison, ND 58540 and is currently estimated at $189,841, approximately $145 per square foot. 328 3rd St SE is a home with nearby schools including Bob Callies Elementary School and Garrison High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $981 | $91,150 | $2,550 | $88,600 |
| 2024 | $2,295 | $86,850 | $2,550 | $84,300 |
| 2023 | $2,295 | $81,600 | $2,550 | $79,050 |
| 2022 | $2,122 | $78,100 | $2,550 | $75,550 |
| 2021 | $2,062 | $78,100 | $2,550 | $75,550 |
| 2020 | $2,072 | $78,100 | $2,550 | $75,550 |
| 2019 | $2,034 | $78,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,911 | $78,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,815 | $78,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,626 | $78,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map