348 3rd St NE Garrison, ND 58540
Estimated Value: $98,000 - $139,377
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,497
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 348 3rd St NE, Garrison, ND 58540 and is currently estimated at $117,344, approximately $78 per square foot. 348 3rd St NE is a home with nearby schools including Bob Callies Elementary School and Garrison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2025
Sold by
County Of Mclean
Bought by
Martin Carl J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2025
Sold by
County Of Mclean
Bought by
Martin Carl J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2024
Sold by
Mclean County
Bought by
Martin Carl J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2005
Sold by
Board Of Commissioners
Bought by
Martin Carl J and Martin Helen M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Carl J | $1,381 | None Listed On Document | |
| Martin Carl J | $663 | None Listed On Document | |
| Martin Carl J | $2,951 | None Listed On Document | |
| Martin Carl J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $88 | $3,200 | $3,200 | $0 |
| 2024 | $71 | $19,500 | $3,200 | $16,300 |
| 2023 | $527 | $18,750 | $3,200 | $15,550 |
| 2022 | $490 | $18,050 | $3,200 | $14,850 |
| 2021 | $477 | $18,050 | $3,200 | $14,850 |
| 2020 | $479 | $18,050 | $3,200 | $14,850 |
| 2019 | $470 | $18,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $442 | $18,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $420 | $18,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $376 | $18,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map