328 Benchmark Dr Evington, VA 24550
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $408,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,257
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 328 Benchmark Dr, Evington, VA 24550 and is currently estimated at $377,785, approximately $167 per square foot. 328 Benchmark Dr is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Leesville Road Elementary School, Brookville Middle School, and Brookville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2014
Sold by
Robbins Stephen E
Bought by
Vandewater Derek N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,665
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$301,120
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2013
Sold by
Lbdj Llc
Bought by
Robbins Stephen E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
4.34%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vandewater Derek N | $225,000 | -- | |
| Robbins Stephen E | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robbins Stephen E | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Robbins Stephen E | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,253 | $278,500 | $45,000 | $233,500 |
| 2024 | $1,253 | $278,500 | $45,000 | $233,500 |
| 2023 | $1,253 | $278,500 | $45,000 | $233,500 |
| 2022 | $1,165 | $224,000 | $39,000 | $185,000 |
| 2021 | $1,165 | $224,000 | $39,000 | $185,000 |
| 2020 | $1,165 | $220,400 | $39,000 | $181,400 |
| 2019 | $1,165 | $224,000 | $39,000 | $185,000 |
| 2018 | $1,146 | $220,400 | $39,000 | $181,400 |
| 2017 | $1,146 | $220,400 | $39,000 | $181,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $220,400 | $39,000 | $181,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $220,400 | $39,000 | $181,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,000 | $36,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map