Estimated Value: $579,000 - $725,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.45
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 328 Caernarvon Rd, Wales, WI 53183 and is currently estimated at $650,106. 328 Caernarvon Rd is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Wales Elementary School, Kettle Moraine Middle School, and Kettle Moraine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2008
Sold by
Evans Bradley J and Evans Lisa M
Bought by
Sokolowski Michael J and Jacobsen Sokolowski Julie E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,500
Outstanding Balance
$244,176
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$405,930
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2003
Sold by
Klein Timothy J and Klein Jenifer M
Bought by
Evans Bradley J and Evans Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$266,481
Interest Rate
5.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1998
Sold by
Potratz Dean C and Potratz Karen L
Bought by
Klein Timothy J and Klein Tamara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sokolowski Michael J | $390,000 | None Available | |
| Evans Bradley J | $333,200 | -- | |
| Klein Timothy J | $252,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sokolowski Michael J | $370,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Evans Bradley J | $266,481 | |
| Previous Owner | Klein Timothy J | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,580 | $449,000 | $141,000 | $308,000 |
| 2023 | $4,768 | $419,500 | $121,000 | $298,500 |
| 2022 | $4,480 | $385,500 | $108,000 | $277,500 |
| 2021 | $4,836 | $385,500 | $108,000 | $277,500 |
| 2020 | $5,081 | $325,000 | $90,000 | $235,000 |
| 2019 | $4,930 | $325,000 | $90,000 | $235,000 |
| 2018 | $5,097 | $325,000 | $90,000 | $235,000 |
| 2017 | $4,905 | $325,000 | $90,000 | $235,000 |
| 2016 | $4,894 | $325,000 | $90,000 | $235,000 |
| 2015 | $4,897 | $325,000 | $90,000 | $235,000 |
| 2014 | $5,185 | $325,000 | $90,000 | $235,000 |
| 2013 | $5,185 | $325,000 | $90,000 | $235,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map