328 Cassidy Mill Rd Patrick, SC 29584
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $195,750
Studio
--
Bath
1,118
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 328 Cassidy Mill Rd, Patrick, SC 29584 and is currently estimated at $144,583, approximately $129 per square foot. 328 Cassidy Mill Rd is a home with nearby schools including Ruby Elementary School, Chesterfield-Ruby Middle School, and Chesterfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2017
Sold by
Deese Julius R and Deese Ray
Bought by
Deese Julius R and Deese Mary A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deese Julius R | $11,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $98 | $1,650 | $320 | $1,330 |
| 2024 | $60 | $1,450 | $290 | $1,160 |
| 2023 | $60 | $1,450 | $290 | $1,160 |
| 2022 | $120 | $1,450 | $290 | $1,160 |
| 2021 | $60 | $1,450 | $290 | $1,160 |
| 2020 | $500 | $1,450 | $290 | $1,160 |
| 2019 | $441 | $1,270 | $290 | $980 |
| 2018 | $436 | $1,270 | $290 | $980 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,060 | $170 | $890 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,060 | $170 | $890 |