328 Chaney Ave Crest Hill, IL 60403
Estimated Value: $222,753 - $305,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,663
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 328 Chaney Ave, Crest Hill, IL 60403 and is currently estimated at $273,688. 328 Chaney Ave is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Chaney Elementary School, Lockport Township High School East, and St Mary Nativity School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2024
Sold by
Smrekar Family Trust and Smrekar Judith A
Bought by
Valdez Celia and Salgado Imanol
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,250
Outstanding Balance
$258,374
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$15,314
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valdez Celia | $275,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valdez Celia | $261,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,046 | $81,424 | $15,655 | $65,769 |
| 2023 | $5,145 | $73,098 | $14,054 | $59,044 |
| 2022 | $4,214 | $60,542 | $12,477 | $48,065 |
| 2021 | $3,958 | $56,895 | $11,725 | $45,170 |
| 2020 | $3,852 | $55,024 | $11,339 | $43,685 |
| 2019 | $3,615 | $52,156 | $10,748 | $41,408 |
| 2018 | $3,036 | $44,672 | $10,236 | $34,436 |
| 2017 | $2,736 | $40,534 | $9,288 | $31,246 |
| 2016 | $2,494 | $37,989 | $8,705 | $29,284 |
| 2015 | $2,348 | $36,146 | $8,283 | $27,863 |
| 2014 | $2,348 | $34,755 | $7,964 | $26,791 |
| 2013 | $2,348 | $37,778 | $8,657 | $29,121 |
Source: Public Records
Map