328 Columbia Ave Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $168,479 - $201,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,229
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 328 Columbia Ave, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $186,870, approximately $152 per square foot. 328 Columbia Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Middle School, Elyria High School, and Constellation Schools: Elyria Community Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2011
Sold by
Kwasniewski Craig L and Kwasniewski Marian E
Bought by
Pendergrass Cindy L and Pendergrass Matthew S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,889
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2002
Sold by
Joseph Jaudon
Bought by
Kwasniewski Craig L and Graf Marian E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,597
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pendergrass Cindy L | $102,500 | None Available | |
| Kwasniewski Craig L | $129,600 | Northstar Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pendergrass Cindy L | $99,889 | |
| Closed | Kwasniewski Craig L | $127,597 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,375 | $49,501 | $6,748 | $42,753 |
| 2023 | $2,100 | $37,800 | $6,909 | $30,891 |
| 2022 | $2,085 | $37,800 | $6,909 | $30,891 |
| 2021 | $2,082 | $37,800 | $6,910 | $30,890 |
| 2020 | $2,019 | $32,340 | $5,910 | $26,430 |
| 2019 | $1,967 | $32,340 | $5,910 | $26,430 |
| 2018 | $1,961 | $32,340 | $5,910 | $26,430 |
| 2017 | $1,952 | $30,720 | $6,330 | $24,390 |
| 2016 | $1,926 | $30,720 | $6,330 | $24,390 |
| 2015 | $1,804 | $30,720 | $6,330 | $24,390 |
| 2014 | $1,765 | $30,410 | $6,270 | $24,140 |
| 2013 | $1,748 | $30,410 | $6,270 | $24,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map