328 David Ct Unit ABLDG21 Bartlett, IL 60103
Estimated Value: $174,179 - $223,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,250
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 328 David Ct Unit ABLDG21, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $196,045, approximately $156 per square foot. 328 David Ct Unit ABLDG21 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Bartlett Elementary School, Eastview Middle School, and South Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2020
Sold by
Drake Frank G and Drake Laurie J
Bought by
Drake Laurie J and Drake Frank G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drake Laurie J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,270 | $15,995 | $2,258 | $13,737 |
| 2024 | $4,270 | $13,491 | $1,613 | $11,878 |
| 2023 | $4,126 | $13,491 | $1,613 | $11,878 |
| 2022 | $4,126 | $13,491 | $1,613 | $11,878 |
| 2021 | $2,521 | $6,784 | $1,370 | $5,414 |
| 2020 | $2,487 | $6,784 | $1,370 | $5,414 |
| 2019 | $2,500 | $7,623 | $1,370 | $6,253 |
| 2018 | $2,702 | $7,559 | $1,209 | $6,350 |
| 2017 | $2,657 | $7,559 | $1,209 | $6,350 |
| 2016 | $2,481 | $7,559 | $1,209 | $6,350 |
| 2015 | $2,079 | $5,862 | $1,048 | $4,814 |
| 2014 | $2,053 | $5,862 | $1,048 | $4,814 |
| 2013 | $1,979 | $5,877 | $1,048 | $4,829 |
Source: Public Records
Map