328 E Arlight St Monterey Park, CA 91755
Estimated Value: $903,000 - $1,166,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,912
Sq Ft
$521/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 328 E Arlight St, Monterey Park, CA 91755 and is currently estimated at $997,076, approximately $521 per square foot. 328 E Arlight St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bella Vista Elementary School, Macy Intermediate School, and Schurr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2025
Sold by
Valdez Edgar and Valdez Lorena
Bought by
Valdez Family Trust and Valdez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2000
Sold by
Lamas Jaime
Bought by
Valdez Edgar and Valdez Lorena
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,003
Interest Rate
8.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1997
Sold by
Home Svgs Of America Fsb
Bought by
Lamas Jaime and Linares Carlos
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1996
Sold by
Valdez Edgar
Bought by
Home Svgs Of America Fsb
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valdez Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Valdez Edgar | $150,000 | American Title Co | |
| Lamas Jaime | $150,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Home Svgs Of America Fsb | $130,500 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Valdez Edgar | $149,003 | |
| Previous Owner | Lamas Jaime | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Lamas Jaime | $22,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,675 | $333,989 | $180,809 | $153,180 |
| 2024 | $4,675 | $327,441 | $177,264 | $150,177 |
| 2023 | $4,683 | $321,022 | $173,789 | $147,233 |
| 2022 | $4,491 | $314,729 | $170,382 | $144,347 |
| 2021 | $4,336 | $308,559 | $167,042 | $141,517 |
| 2019 | $4,174 | $299,409 | $162,089 | $137,320 |
| 2018 | $4,200 | $293,539 | $158,911 | $134,628 |
| 2016 | $4,013 | $282,143 | $152,742 | $129,401 |
| 2015 | $3,772 | $277,906 | $150,448 | $127,458 |
| 2014 | $3,725 | $272,463 | $147,501 | $124,962 |
Source: Public Records
Map