328 E Center St Glenwood, IL 60425
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $210,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
875
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 328 E Center St, Glenwood, IL 60425 and is currently estimated at $193,961, approximately $221 per square foot. 328 E Center St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Brookwood Middle School, Hickory Bend Elementary School, and Brookwood Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2008
Sold by
Glass Tim W
Bought by
Frank Carolyn D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,150
Outstanding Balance
$90,888
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$103,073
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2007
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Glass Tim W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,405
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2007
Sold by
Landor Natalie M
Bought by
Us Bank Na and The Finance America Mtg Loan Tr 2004-1
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2003
Sold by
Barbosa Elias and Barbosa Carmen
Bought by
Landor Natalie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,600
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frank Carolyn D | $146,000 | Stewart Title Of Illinois | |
| Glass Tim W | $90,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Us Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| Landor Natalie M | $132,000 | Pntn |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frank Carolyn D | $142,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Glass Tim W | $85,405 | |
| Previous Owner | Landor Natalie M | $105,600 | |
| Closed | Landor Natalie M | $26,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,351 | $13,106 | $3,192 | $9,914 |
| 2024 | $4,351 | $13,106 | $3,192 | $9,914 |
| 2023 | $4,390 | $14,000 | $3,192 | $10,808 |
| 2022 | $4,390 | $11,609 | $2,736 | $8,873 |
| 2021 | $4,411 | $11,608 | $2,736 | $8,872 |
| 2020 | $4,530 | $11,608 | $2,736 | $8,872 |
| 2019 | $3,933 | $10,662 | $2,508 | $8,154 |
| 2018 | $3,736 | $10,662 | $2,508 | $8,154 |
| 2017 | $3,799 | $10,662 | $2,508 | $8,154 |
| 2016 | $3,745 | $9,576 | $2,280 | $7,296 |
| 2015 | $3,568 | $9,576 | $2,280 | $7,296 |
| 2014 | $3,533 | $9,576 | $2,280 | $7,296 |
| 2013 | $3,811 | $10,989 | $2,280 | $8,709 |
Source: Public Records
Map