328 E Double St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $805,343 - $831,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,801
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 328 E Double St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $818,336, approximately $454 per square foot. 328 E Double St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carson Street Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Academies Of Education And Empowerment.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2024
Sold by
Virtusio Arnel Virtusio Arnel and Cayobit Gemma
Bought by
Virtusio Family 2024 Trust and Virtusio
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Virtusio Family 2024 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Virtusio Arnel Virtusio | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,626 | $400,558 | $224,566 | $175,992 |
| 2024 | $3,626 | $392,705 | $220,163 | $172,542 |
| 2023 | $3,616 | $385,006 | $215,847 | $169,159 |
| 2022 | $3,538 | $377,458 | $211,615 | $165,843 |
| 2021 | $5,113 | $370,058 | $207,466 | $162,592 |
| 2019 | $4,926 | $359,083 | $201,313 | $157,770 |
| 2018 | $4,808 | $352,043 | $197,366 | $154,677 |
| 2016 | $4,598 | $338,375 | $189,703 | $148,672 |
| 2015 | $4,506 | $333,293 | $186,854 | $146,439 |
| 2014 | $4,496 | $326,765 | $183,194 | $143,571 |
Source: Public Records
Map