328 E Park St Cary, NC 27511
South Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $408,000 - $756,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,240
Sq Ft
$498/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 328 E Park St, Cary, NC 27511 and is currently estimated at $617,390, approximately $497 per square foot. 328 E Park St is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Cary Elementary, East Cary Middle School, and Cary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2013
Sold by
Graybeal Nancy A and Bruner Nancy Graybeal
Bought by
Olson Kevin and Reed Tammi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,200
Outstanding Balance
$53,036
Interest Rate
3.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$564,354
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2012
Sold by
Alexander Rexford and Alexander Bonnie
Bought by
Bruner Nancy Graybeal
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2012
Sold by
Bruner Roger Dale
Bought by
Bruner Nancy Graybeal
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson Kevin | $146,500 | None Available | |
| Bruner Nancy Graybeal | $139,000 | None Available | |
| Bruner Nancy Graybeal | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olson Kevin | $111,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Bruner Nancy Graybeal | $94,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $477,243 | $446,250 | $30,993 |
| 2024 | $4,022 | $477,243 | $446,250 | $30,993 |
| 2023 | $2,762 | $273,661 | $160,000 | $113,661 |
| 2022 | $2,659 | $273,661 | $160,000 | $113,661 |
| 2021 | $2,606 | $273,661 | $160,000 | $113,661 |
| 2020 | $2,620 | $273,661 | $160,000 | $113,661 |
| 2019 | $1,951 | $180,328 | $100,000 | $80,328 |
| 2018 | $1,831 | $180,328 | $100,000 | $80,328 |
| 2017 | $1,760 | $180,328 | $100,000 | $80,328 |
| 2016 | $1,734 | $180,328 | $100,000 | $80,328 |
| 2015 | $1,447 | $144,977 | $70,000 | $74,977 |
| 2014 | $1,365 | $144,977 | $70,000 | $74,977 |
Source: Public Records
Map