334 E Park St Cary, NC 27511
South Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $391,000 - $663,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$529/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 334 E Park St, Cary, NC 27511 and is currently estimated at $578,126, approximately $529 per square foot. 334 E Park St is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Cary Elementary, East Cary Middle School, and Cary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2016
Sold by
Nichols Wendy
Bought by
Kral Susan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2006
Sold by
Farris Margaret
Bought by
Nichols Wendy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kral Susan | -- | None Available | |
| Nichols Wendy | $115,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,103 | $476,373 | $446,250 | $30,123 |
| 2024 | $4,014 | $476,373 | $446,250 | $30,123 |
| 2023 | $2,611 | $258,583 | $160,000 | $98,583 |
| 2022 | $2,514 | $258,583 | $160,000 | $98,583 |
| 2021 | $2,464 | $258,583 | $160,000 | $98,583 |
| 2020 | $2,477 | $258,583 | $160,000 | $98,583 |
| 2019 | $1,822 | $168,288 | $100,000 | $68,288 |
| 2018 | $1,710 | $168,288 | $100,000 | $68,288 |
| 2017 | $1,644 | $168,288 | $100,000 | $68,288 |
| 2016 | $1,620 | $175,875 | $100,000 | $75,875 |
| 2015 | $1,359 | $136,033 | $70,000 | $66,033 |
| 2014 | $1,282 | $136,033 | $70,000 | $66,033 |
Source: Public Records
Map