Estimated Value: $249,000 - $286,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,236
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 328 E Platt Dr, Yukon, OK 73099 and is currently estimated at $262,645, approximately $117 per square foot. 328 E Platt Dr is a home located in Canadian County with nearby schools including Parkland Elementary School, Independence Elementary School, and Yukon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2008
Sold by
Schaefer Melvin J and Schaefer Doris E
Bought by
Busteed Phillip and Busteed Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,559
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$189,086
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1992
Sold by
Conversion
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Busteed Phillip | $158,000 | Agt | |
| -- | $87,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Busteed Phillip | $113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,147 | $21,568 | $2,580 | $18,988 |
| 2024 | $2,094 | $20,939 | $2,580 | $18,359 |
| 2023 | $2,094 | $20,330 | $2,580 | $17,750 |
| 2022 | $2,039 | $19,738 | $2,580 | $17,158 |
| 2021 | $1,983 | $19,163 | $2,580 | $16,583 |
| 2020 | $1,984 | $19,399 | $2,580 | $16,819 |
| 2019 | $1,931 | $18,850 | $2,580 | $16,270 |
| 2018 | $1,877 | $18,301 | $2,580 | $15,721 |
| 2017 | $1,824 | $17,807 | $2,580 | $15,227 |
| 2016 | $1,769 | $17,617 | $2,580 | $15,037 |
| 2015 | $1,762 | $16,785 | $2,580 | $14,205 |
| 2014 | $1,762 | $16,981 | $2,580 | $14,401 |
Source: Public Records
Map