328 Harrison St Denver, CO 80206
Cherry Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $370,000 - $645,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
893
Sq Ft
$554/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 328 Harrison St, Denver, CO 80206 and is currently estimated at $494,526, approximately $553 per square foot. 328 Harrison St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Steck Elementary School, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and George Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2001
Sold by
Heller Shirley H
Bought by
Ruggles Jeanne H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,997
Outstanding Balance
$40,323
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$454,203
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1997
Sold by
Douglas A Cluff Inc
Bought by
Heller Shirley H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
7.93%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruggles Jeanne H | $110,000 | -- | |
| Heller Shirley H | $102,000 | Land Title | |
| Douglas A Cluff Inc | -- | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruggles Jeanne H | $108,997 | |
| Previous Owner | Heller Shirley H | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,838 | $28,370 | $28,300 | $28,300 |
| 2024 | $1,838 | $23,210 | $23,210 | -- |
| 2023 | $1,798 | $23,210 | $23,210 | -- |
| 2022 | $1,978 | $24,870 | $24,800 | $70 |
| 2021 | $1,909 | $25,580 | $25,510 | $70 |
| 2020 | $1,780 | $23,990 | $23,920 | $70 |
| 2019 | $1,730 | $23,990 | $23,920 | $70 |
| 2018 | $1,593 | $20,590 | $19,830 | $760 |
| 2017 | $1,588 | $20,590 | $19,830 | $760 |
| 2016 | $1,436 | $17,610 | $17,536 | $74 |
| 2015 | $1,376 | $17,610 | $17,536 | $74 |
| 2014 | $1,215 | $14,630 | $14,559 | $71 |
Source: Public Records
Map