328 Howard Rd Loudon, TN 37774
Estimated Value: $333,601 - $402,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,424
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 328 Howard Rd, Loudon, TN 37774 and is currently estimated at $363,650, approximately $255 per square foot. 328 Howard Rd is a home with nearby schools including Kingston Elementary School, Midtown Elementary School, and Midway Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2018
Sold by
Dubroc Paul and Dubroc Sarah
Bought by
Dubroc Paul and Dubroc Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2017
Sold by
Craft James R
Bought by
Guider Jeremy P and Guider Kimberly A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dubroc Paul | -- | Reliant Title | |
| Guider Jeremy P | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,110 | $74,050 | $6,000 | $68,050 |
| 2024 | $1,024 | $42,650 | $3,000 | $39,650 |
| 2023 | $1,024 | $42,650 | $3,000 | $39,650 |
| 2022 | $1,024 | $42,650 | $3,000 | $39,650 |
| 2021 | $1,053 | $42,650 | $3,000 | $39,650 |
| 2020 | $1,054 | $42,650 | $3,000 | $39,650 |
| 2019 | $926 | $35,975 | $2,750 | $33,225 |
| 2018 | $926 | $35,975 | $2,750 | $33,225 |
Source: Public Records
Map