328 Ivyleaf Dr Madison, AL 35757
Monrovia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,000 - $355,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,139
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 328 Ivyleaf Dr, Madison, AL 35757 and is currently estimated at $329,772, approximately $154 per square foot. 328 Ivyleaf Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Providence Elementary School, Williams Middle School, and Columbia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2020
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Spencer Smith and Smith Chandler
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,490
Outstanding Balance
$189,708
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$140,064
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spencer Smith | $228,490 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spencer Smith | $214,490 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,959 | $34,600 | $6,000 | $28,600 |
| 2024 | $1,959 | $35,440 | $6,000 | $29,440 |
| 2023 | $2,008 | $29,840 | $4,500 | $25,340 |
| 2022 | $1,525 | $27,120 | $4,500 | $22,620 |
| 2021 | $1,334 | $23,820 | $4,500 | $19,320 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map