328 James Canyon Lp Loop Carson City, NV 89705
Estimated Value: $419,000 - $582,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.01
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 328 James Canyon Lp Loop, Carson City, NV 89705 and is currently estimated at $485,607. 328 James Canyon Lp Loop is a home with nearby schools including Jacks Valley Elementary School, Carson Valley Middle School, and Douglas County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2021
Sold by
Woltz Mark R and Woltz Angela B
Bought by
Boltz Vernon R and Boltz Maxine G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2017
Sold by
Wolz Mark R and Wolz Angela B
Bought by
Wolz Mark R and Wolz Angela B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2008
Sold by
James Canyon Llc
Bought by
Wolz Mark R and Wolz Angela B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boltz Vernon R | $345,000 | First American Title Minden | |
| Wolz Mark R | -- | Accommodation | |
| Wolz Mark R | -- | Western Title Co | |
| Wolz Mark R | $260,000 | Northern Nevada Title Cc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wolz Mark R | $133,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wolz Mark R | $208,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,646 | $131,445 | $131,250 | $195 |
| 2025 | $1,598 | $113,947 | $113,750 | $197 |
| 2024 | $1,598 | $105,201 | $105,000 | $201 |
| 2023 | $1,552 | $105,181 | $105,000 | $181 |
| 2022 | $1,506 | $78,922 | $78,750 | $172 |
| 2021 | $1,462 | $65,614 | $65,450 | $164 |
| 2020 | $1,420 | $59,654 | $59,500 | $154 |
| 2019 | $1,371 | $47,756 | $47,600 | $156 |
| 2018 | $1,611 | $56,146 | $56,000 | $146 |
| 2017 | $1,550 | $54,400 | $54,250 | $150 |
| 2016 | $1,511 | $52,652 | $52,500 | $152 |
| 2015 | $1,511 | $52,652 | $52,500 | $152 |
| 2014 | $1,511 | $52,646 | $52,500 | $146 |
Source: Public Records
Map