328 Leon Loop Liberty Hill, TX 78642
Santa Rita Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $612,125 - $683,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,439
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 328 Leon Loop, Liberty Hill, TX 78642 and is currently estimated at $644,531, approximately $187 per square foot. 328 Leon Loop is a home with nearby schools including Liberty Hill High School and Divine Savior Academy Santa Rita Ranch.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2021
Sold by
Chu Peter and Chu Sherry
Bought by
Hall Christopher L and Hall Joanna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$270,134
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$374,397
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Christopher L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hall Christopher L | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,330 | $680,316 | $88,500 | $591,816 |
| 2024 | $13,330 | $649,873 | $99,000 | $550,873 |
| 2023 | $14,880 | $716,416 | $86,000 | $630,416 |
| 2022 | $18,498 | $761,306 | $95,000 | $666,306 |
| 2021 | $12,711 | $459,436 | $72,000 | $387,436 |
| 2020 | $11,409 | $396,569 | $64,298 | $332,271 |
| 2019 | $1,843 | $62,540 | $62,540 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,607 | $62,540 | $62,540 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map