328 Main St Mc Ewen, TN 37101
Estimated Value: $130,445 - $243,000
Studio
1
Bath
819
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 328 Main St, Mc Ewen, TN 37101 and is currently estimated at $180,861, approximately $220 per square foot. 328 Main St is a home located in Humphreys County with nearby schools including St. Patrick's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2023
Sold by
Winters Barbara Irene
Bought by
Winters Marko Glen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1982
Bought by
Baker Hugh and Baker Margaret
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1950
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winters Marko Glen | -- | -- | |
| Baker Hugh | $10,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $681 | $29,175 | $2,875 | $26,300 |
| 2024 | $612 | $29,175 | $2,875 | $26,300 |
| 2023 | $612 | $29,175 | $2,875 | $26,300 |
| 2022 | $375 | $14,525 | $1,325 | $13,200 |
| 2021 | $375 | $14,525 | $1,325 | $13,200 |
| 2020 | $375 | $14,525 | $1,325 | $13,200 |
| 2019 | $302 | $11,850 | $1,300 | $10,550 |
| 2018 | $302 | $11,850 | $1,300 | $10,550 |
| 2017 | $303 | $11,850 | $1,300 | $10,550 |
| 2016 | $291 | $10,450 | $1,300 | $9,150 |
| 2015 | $291 | $10,450 | $1,300 | $9,150 |
| 2014 | $290 | $10,445 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map