Seller's Agent in 2024
Jose Alvarez Chavez
Real Broker LLC
(208) 670-4099
50 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $251,000
This home is located north of Burley, close to shopping centers, restaurants, coffee shops, movie theater, bowling alley, and soon to be a brand new mini-golf course. This home offers 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, a recently remodeled kitchen, newer flooring and interior paint. Move-in ready with an attached one car garage. Don't let the opportunity of owning your own home slip away, call today to schedule a showing. Seller offers $5,000 in Concessions towards buyers closing cost or interest rate buy down.
Last Buyer's Agent
Courtney Dial
Keller Williams Sun Valley Southern Idaho
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craner Bryce B | -- | Titleone | |
| Aguinaga Marco A | $65,649 | Titleone | |
| Collins Mary E | -- | Titleone |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Craner Bryce B | $237,373 | |
| Previous Owner | Aguinaga Marco A | $85,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/13/2024 02/13/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/01/2024 01/01/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/01/2024 01/01/24 | For Sale | $244,000 | -- | $246 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $757 | $183,885 | $38,295 | $145,590 |
| 2024 | $796 | $183,885 | $38,295 | $145,590 |
| 2023 | $657 | $175,555 | $38,295 | $137,260 |
| 2022 | $829 | $151,575 | $34,845 | $116,730 |
| 2021 | $738 | $102,596 | $13,386 | $89,210 |
| 2020 | $723 | $92,535 | $10,115 | $82,420 |
| 2019 | $723 | $88,355 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $643 | $75,435 | $10,115 | $65,320 |
| 2017 | $656 | $77,737 | $8,107 | $69,630 |
| 2016 | $609 | $35,015 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $306 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $306 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jose Alvarez Chavez
Real Broker LLC
(208) 670-4099
50 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Courtney Dial
Keller Williams Sun Valley Southern Idaho
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98897397
APN: RPB33000040140
Ask me questions while you tour the home.