328 Nance Rd Rutledge, TN 37861
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $380,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 328 Nance Rd, Rutledge, TN 37861 and is currently estimated at $344,052, approximately $153 per square foot. 328 Nance Rd is a home located in Grainger County with nearby schools including Rutledge Primary School, Rutledge Elementary School, and Rutledge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2007
Sold by
Laws Carolyn B
Bought by
Bohon John Matthew
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bohon John Matthew | $155,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,274 | $54,200 | $4,800 | $49,400 |
| 2024 | $1,274 | $54,200 | $4,800 | $49,400 |
| 2023 | $1,274 | $54,200 | $4,800 | $49,400 |
| 2022 | $1,245 | $54,200 | $4,800 | $49,400 |
| 2021 | $1,245 | $54,200 | $4,800 | $49,400 |
| 2020 | $1,317 | $54,200 | $4,800 | $49,400 |
| 2019 | $1,317 | $47,050 | $4,800 | $42,250 |
| 2018 | $1,139 | $47,050 | $4,800 | $42,250 |
| 2017 | $1,139 | $47,050 | $4,800 | $42,250 |
| 2016 | $1,139 | $47,050 | $4,800 | $42,250 |
| 2015 | $1,204 | $47,050 | $4,800 | $42,250 |
| 2014 | $1,204 | $48,170 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map