328 Peggy Dr Crestview, FL 32536
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $300,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,979
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 328 Peggy Dr, Crestview, FL 32536 and is currently estimated at $293,605, approximately $148 per square foot. 328 Peggy Dr is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Antioch Elementary School, Shoal River Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2004
Sold by
The U I L Family Lp
Bought by
Heise Philip J and Heise Lauren J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,432
Outstanding Balance
$54,796
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$238,809
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heise Philip J | $122,600 | Guarantee Title & Trust Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heise Philip J | $116,432 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History