328 Perkins St Kewanee, IL 61443
Estimated Value: $37,000 - $52,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
576
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 328 Perkins St, Kewanee, IL 61443 and is currently estimated at $45,587, approximately $79 per square foot. 328 Perkins St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Kewanee High School and Visitation Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2015
Sold by
First Federal Savings & Loan Association
Bought by
Williams David B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$14,800
Outstanding Balance
$5,243
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$40,344
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2011
Sold by
Longeville Brett A
Bought by
First Federal Savings & Loan Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams David B | $16,500 | None Available | |
| First Federal Savings & Loan Association | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams David B | $14,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $294 | $8,722 | $1,055 | $7,667 |
| 2023 | $191 | $7,719 | $934 | $6,785 |
| 2022 | $154 | $7,024 | $850 | $6,174 |
| 2021 | $159 | $6,504 | $787 | $5,717 |
| 2020 | $160 | $6,361 | $770 | $5,591 |
| 2019 | $156 | $6,637 | $803 | $5,834 |
| 2018 | $157 | $6,156 | $823 | $5,333 |
| 2017 | $696 | $6,077 | $812 | $5,265 |
| 2016 | $702 | $6,138 | $820 | $5,318 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,035 | $806 | $5,229 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,189 | $826 | $5,363 |
Source: Public Records
Map