328 Pine Ridge Dr Shell Lake, WI 54871
Estimated Value: $522,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 328 Pine Ridge Dr, Shell Lake, WI 54871 and is currently estimated at $522,000. 328 Pine Ridge Dr is a home located in Washburn County with nearby schools including Shell Lake Primary (K-2), Shell Lake Elementary (3-6), and Shell Lake Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2020
Sold by
Krakau Violet A
Bought by
Martin Carolyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Carolyn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,979 | $608,700 | $469,400 | $139,300 |
| 2023 | $5,167 | $215,000 | $124,500 | $90,500 |
| 2022 | $5,606 | $215,000 | $124,500 | $90,500 |
| 2021 | $5,292 | $215,000 | $124,500 | $90,500 |
| 2020 | $5,118 | $215,000 | $124,500 | $90,500 |
| 2019 | $4,560 | $215,000 | $124,500 | $90,500 |
| 2018 | $4,424 | $215,000 | $124,500 | $90,500 |
| 2017 | $4,125 | $215,000 | $124,500 | $90,500 |
| 2016 | $4,083 | $215,000 | $124,500 | $90,500 |
| 2015 | $4,013 | $215,000 | $124,500 | $90,500 |
| 2014 | $3,812 | $215,000 | $124,500 | $90,500 |
| 2012 | $4,411 | $215,000 | $124,500 | $90,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map