328 Pine St Maynardville, TN 37807
Estimated Value: $235,235 - $320,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 328 Pine St, Maynardville, TN 37807 and is currently estimated at $271,559, approximately $237 per square foot. 328 Pine St is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Paulette Elementary School, Union County High School, and H Maynard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1985
Bought by
Russell Earl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Earl | -- | -- | |
| Russell Earl | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $741 | $39,000 | $6,250 | $32,750 |
| 2024 | $741 | $39,000 | $6,250 | $32,750 |
| 2023 | $741 | $39,000 | $6,250 | $32,750 |
| 2022 | $620 | $39,000 | $6,250 | $32,750 |
| 2021 | $534 | $24,950 | $4,500 | $20,450 |
| 2020 | $534 | $24,950 | $4,500 | $20,450 |
| 2019 | $534 | $24,950 | $4,500 | $20,450 |
| 2018 | $534 | $24,950 | $4,500 | $20,450 |
| 2017 | $534 | $24,950 | $4,500 | $20,450 |
| 2016 | $524 | $24,150 | $4,475 | $19,675 |
| 2015 | $524 | $24,150 | $4,475 | $19,675 |
| 2014 | $432 | $24,155 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map