Estimated Value: $138,000 - $215,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 328 Point Clear Dr, Adger, AL 35006 and is currently estimated at $177,378, approximately $170 per square foot. 328 Point Clear Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary School and Oak Grove High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $15,800 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $14,920 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $0 | $11,790 | $4,440 | $7,350 |
| 2021 | $179 | $11,930 | $4,440 | $7,490 |
| 2020 | $172 | $11,450 | $4,440 | $7,010 |
| 2019 | $172 | $11,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $153 | $10,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $153 | $10,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $155 | $10,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $155 | $11,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $155 | $10,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $155 | $10,320 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map