328 Quarry Rd Marquette, MI 49855
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $483,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,079
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 328 Quarry Rd, Marquette, MI 49855 and is currently estimated at $374,861, approximately $180 per square foot. 328 Quarry Rd is a home located in Marquette County with nearby schools including Superior Hills Elementary School, Bothwell Middle School, and Marquette Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2000
Bought by
Sheltrow William and Sheltrow Nicole
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheltrow William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,388 | $115,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $13 | $107,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,284 | $95,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,018 | $90,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,951 | $92,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,928 | $90,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,900 | $84,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,856 | $82,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,805 | $83,600 | $0 | $0 |