328 Quinnmore Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $401,000 - $533,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,851
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 328 Quinnmore Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $443,693, approximately $239 per square foot. 328 Quinnmore Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Claymont Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2010
Sold by
Francis Gordon A
Bought by
Francis Michael A and Francis Abigail R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,200
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Francis Michael A | $249,000 | Assured Title Company West |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Francis Michael A | $199,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,098 | $70,930 | $34,200 | $36,730 |
| 2024 | $4,098 | $63,230 | $23,520 | $39,710 |
| 2023 | $4,040 | $63,230 | $23,520 | $39,710 |
| 2022 | $3,923 | $55,800 | $19,590 | $36,210 |
| 2021 | $3,900 | $55,800 | $19,590 | $36,210 |
| 2020 | $3,798 | $51,490 | $19,300 | $32,190 |
| 2019 | $3,755 | $51,490 | $19,300 | $32,190 |
| 2018 | $3,647 | $46,380 | $17,390 | $28,990 |
| 2017 | $3,543 | $46,380 | $17,390 | $28,990 |
| 2016 | $3,503 | $43,630 | $12,640 | $30,990 |
| 2015 | $3,668 | $43,630 | $12,640 | $30,990 |
| 2014 | $3,539 | $44,980 | $11,500 | $33,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map