328 Red Fish Laredo, TX 78043
Estimated Value: $162,660 - $183,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 328 Red Fish, Laredo, TX 78043 and is currently estimated at $173,415, approximately $164 per square foot. 328 Red Fish is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Judith Zaffirini Elementary School, Antonio Gonzalez Middle School, and United South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2017
Sold by
Martinez Jose Luis Garcia and Trevino Laura Alicia
Bought by
Pearson Stephen Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,988
Outstanding Balance
$70,395
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$103,020
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2005
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
The Secretay Of Housing & Urban Develoop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2005
Sold by
Hernandez Gloria
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pearson Stephen Lee | -- | None Available | |
| The Secretay Of Housing & Urban Develoop | -- | None Available | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems | $82,376 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pearson Stephen Lee | $84,988 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $779 | $158,121 | $36,532 | $121,589 |
| 2024 | $779 | $153,376 | $36,532 | $116,844 |
| 2023 | $2,979 | $150,075 | $35,374 | $114,701 |
| 2022 | $2,737 | $120,558 | $35,374 | $85,184 |
| 2021 | $2,826 | $109,952 | $23,508 | $86,444 |
| 2020 | $2,631 | $102,250 | $23,620 | $78,630 |
| 2019 | $2,684 | $102,250 | $23,620 | $78,630 |
| 2018 | $2,600 | $97,740 | $19,790 | $77,950 |
| 2017 | $2,145 | $81,900 | $19,790 | $62,110 |
| 2016 | $1,935 | $73,860 | $16,890 | $56,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map