328 Rio Dulce El Paso, TX 79932
West Green NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $297,000 - $502,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,813
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 328 Rio Dulce, El Paso, TX 79932 and is currently estimated at $398,044, approximately $141 per square foot. 328 Rio Dulce is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Jose H. Damian Elementary School, Canutillo Middle School, and Canutillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2004
Sold by
Mountain Vista Builders Inc
Bought by
Villalobos Susana and Villela Jesus F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,863
Outstanding Balance
$61,768
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$336,276
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villalobos Susana | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Villalobos Susana | $132,863 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,351 | $311,672 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,351 | $283,338 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,961 | $257,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,906 | $234,164 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,799 | $226,136 | $23,742 | $202,394 |
| 2020 | $6,258 | $193,524 | $23,742 | $169,782 |
| 2018 | $5,298 | $166,616 | $23,742 | $142,874 |
| 2017 | $4,849 | $155,827 | $23,742 | $132,085 |
| 2016 | $5,620 | $180,593 | $23,742 | $156,851 |
| 2015 | $5,177 | $180,593 | $23,742 | $156,851 |
| 2014 | $5,177 | $180,245 | $23,742 | $156,503 |
Source: Public Records
Map