Estimated Value: $157,369 - $220,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,047
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 328 Second St, Cadiz, KY 42211 and is currently estimated at $182,842, approximately $174 per square foot. 328 Second St is a home located in Trigg County with nearby schools including Trigg County Primary School, Trigg County Intermediate School, and Trigg County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2024
Sold by
Crawford George A and Crawford Shelley L
Bought by
Traub Kenneth and Traub Dorraine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,826
Outstanding Balance
$115,843
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$66,999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2009
Sold by
Rickard Charles and Rickard Mildred Jean
Bought by
Crawford George A and Crawford Shelley L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,673
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Traub Kenneth | $120,000 | Indecomm Global Services | |