328 Thieriot Ave Bronx, NY 10473
Clason Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $204,000 - $1,341,000
Studio
--
Bath
288
Sq Ft
$2,046/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 328 Thieriot Ave, Bronx, NY 10473 and is currently estimated at $589,333, approximately $2,046 per square foot. 328 Thieriot Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 069 Journey Prep School - X069 and Holy Cross Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2006
Sold by
Martinez Carlos
Bought by
Martinez Eileen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Eileen | -- | -- | |
| Martinez Eileen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $964 | $5,088 | $5,088 | -- |
| 2025 | $920 | $4,800 | $4,854 | -- |
| 2024 | $920 | $4,579 | $4,579 | $0 |
| 2023 | $877 | $4,834 | $4,834 | $0 |
| 2022 | $859 | $4,560 | $4,560 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $4,800 | $4,800 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,004 | $5,040 | $5,040 | $0 |
| 2019 | $937 | $5,100 | $5,100 | $0 |
| 2018 | $905 | $4,440 | $4,440 | $0 |