328 Walnut Dr Frederick, CO 80530
Estimated Value: $397,384 - $425,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 328 Walnut Dr, Frederick, CO 80530 and is currently estimated at $416,346, approximately $433 per square foot. 328 Walnut Dr is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Thunder Valley K-8, Frederick Senior High School, and Carbon Valley Academy K-8.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Rodriguez Jerry P | $13,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,289 | $24,990 | $7,500 | $17,490 |
| 2024 | $2,289 | $24,990 | $7,500 | $17,490 |
| 2023 | $2,195 | $25,920 | $6,770 | $19,150 |
| 2022 | $1,887 | $18,080 | $4,520 | $13,560 |
| 2021 | $1,905 | $18,600 | $4,650 | $13,950 |
| 2020 | $1,758 | $17,300 | $3,930 | $13,370 |
| 2019 | $1,784 | $17,300 | $3,930 | $13,370 |
| 2018 | $1,499 | $15,090 | $3,240 | $11,850 |
| 2017 | $1,532 | $15,090 | $3,240 | $11,850 |
| 2016 | $1,190 | $11,530 | $2,390 | $9,140 |
| 2015 | $1,154 | $11,530 | $2,390 | $9,140 |
| 2014 | $727 | $7,270 | $1,830 | $5,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map