328 Walnut St Circleville, OH 43113
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $156,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
748
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 328 Walnut St, Circleville, OH 43113 and is currently estimated at $137,600, approximately $183 per square foot. 328 Walnut St is a home located in Pickaway County with nearby schools including Circleville High School, Crossroads Christian Academy, and New Hope Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2020
Sold by
Lemaster Monica M
Bought by
Conard David and Conard Drema
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,500
Outstanding Balance
$51,579
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$86,021
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2006
Sold by
Lowery Jane I
Bought by
Lemaster Monica M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2004
Sold by
Brown Leslie E and Brown Gladys Sue
Bought by
Lowery George and Lowery Jane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conard David | $78,000 | None Available | |
| Lemaster Monica M | $60,000 | Lawyers | |
| Lowery George | $88,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Conard David | $58,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lemaster Monica M | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,799 | $36,960 | $3,500 | $33,460 |
| 2024 | $2,799 | $36,960 | $3,500 | $33,460 |
| 2023 | $1,296 | $36,960 | $3,500 | $33,460 |
| 2022 | $996 | $22,560 | $2,900 | $19,660 |
| 2021 | $1,002 | $22,560 | $2,900 | $19,660 |
| 2020 | $1,002 | $22,560 | $2,900 | $19,660 |
| 2019 | $957 | $19,910 | $2,900 | $17,010 |
| 2018 | $971 | $19,910 | $2,900 | $17,010 |
| 2017 | $964 | $19,910 | $2,900 | $17,010 |
| 2016 | $889 | $18,080 | $2,860 | $15,220 |
| 2015 | $890 | $18,080 | $2,860 | $15,220 |
| 2014 | $886 | $18,080 | $2,860 | $15,220 |
| 2013 | $900 | $18,080 | $2,860 | $15,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map