345 Walnut St Circleville, OH 43113
Estimated Value: $136,413 - $168,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 345 Walnut St, Circleville, OH 43113 and is currently estimated at $154,603, approximately $128 per square foot. 345 Walnut St is a home located in Pickaway County with nearby schools including Circleville High School and Crossroads Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1999
Sold by
Barnhart Robert L
Bought by
Collins Terry L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Terry L | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Collins Terry L | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,849 | $24,410 | $3,790 | $20,620 |
| 2024 | $1,849 | $24,410 | $3,790 | $20,620 |
| 2023 | $880 | $24,410 | $3,790 | $20,620 |
| 2022 | $879 | $19,370 | $3,140 | $16,230 |
| 2021 | $885 | $19,370 | $3,140 | $16,230 |
| 2020 | $885 | $19,370 | $3,140 | $16,230 |
| 2019 | $822 | $17,220 | $3,140 | $14,080 |
| 2018 | $864 | $17,220 | $3,140 | $14,080 |
| 2017 | $1,366 | $17,220 | $3,140 | $14,080 |
| 2016 | $793 | $15,680 | $3,090 | $12,590 |
| 2015 | $794 | $15,680 | $3,090 | $12,590 |
| 2014 | $791 | $15,680 | $3,090 | $12,590 |
| 2013 | $803 | $15,680 | $3,090 | $12,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map