328 Williams Rd Byhalia, MS 38611
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $425,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,703
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 328 Williams Rd, Byhalia, MS 38611 and is currently estimated at $324,333, approximately $119 per square foot. 328 Williams Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2022
Sold by
Williams Charles Randall and Williams Danita
Bought by
Jones George Washington and Jones Eliza
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,404
Outstanding Balance
$70,883
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$253,450
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2021
Sold by
Williams C Randall C and Williams Charles Randall
Bought by
Marshall Candice L J and Grandberry Curtis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones George Washington | -- | -- | |
| Marshall Candice L J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|