$2,195,000
OPEN FRI 5PM - 6:30PM

Estimated payment $15,262/month

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,846 Sq Ft
$1,189 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Rooftop Deck
  • Radiant Floor
  • Wine Refrigerator
  • Harvey Milk Civil Rights Academy Rated A
  • Modern Architecture
  • Balcony

About This Home

Step into modern luxury with this stunning penthouse in the vibrant heart of the Mission District. Spread across two levels, this contemporary condo is a masterpiece of sleek design, sustainable living, and thoughtful detail, with breathtaking city views at every turn. The lower level is a sanctuary of comfort, featuring the primary suite with its own private deck and a spa-like bathroom that's sure to impressdual sinks, a deep soaking tub, and a separate shower create a retreat-like experience. Two additional spacious bedrooms and a full bathroom round out this level, offering flexibility for family, guests, or creative space. A living roof garden provides a serene outdoor escape while staying in the heart of the city. Upstairs, the great room steals the show with expansive windows framing panoramic cityscapes. The chef's kitchen is a dream come true, outfitted with premium stainless steel appliances, a Viking cooktop and oven, Caesarstone countertops, dual sinks, and an oversized island. Flowing effortlessly into the dining and living areas, it's the perfect setup for entertaining or simply basking in the beauty of your surroundings. Just off the great room, two private decks are ideal for morning coffee, evening wine, or simply soaking in the city skyline. Need a quiet place to work or create? The upper-level office features custom built-ins and a bathroom with intelligent glass walls and imported Roca fixtures, blending practicality with high-end sophistication. There are multiple AC units and radiant heat flooring throughout the condo. Sustainably designed by John Maniscalco, this LEED-certified, GreenPoint-rated building ensures your home is as environmentally conscious as it is visually stunning. With its unbeatable location, impeccable finishes, and an abundance of private outdoor spaces, this penthouse is more than just a homeit's a lifestyle. Don't miss your chance to own this one-of-a-kind urban retreat!

Listing Agent

Yulia Deschamps

Compass License #DRE #01918621 Listed on: 05/14/2026

Compass

Co-Listing Agent

Michael Plotkowski

Compass License #DRE #01222798

Open House Schedule

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2007 | Remodeled

HOA Fees

  • $967 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Modern Architecture
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Balcony
  • Rooftop Deck

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Heat Pump System
  • Tankless Water Heater

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include insurance on structure, maintenance structure, sewer, trash
  • 4 Units

Year Built

Built in 2007 | Remodeled

Lot Details

2,060 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$967 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Modern/High Tech
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Levels: Two
  • Other Equipment: Intercom
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Horses: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: COMP
  • Co List Office Mls Id: COMP
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • PictureCountPublic: 69
  • BridgeModificationTimestamp: 2026-05-15T00:21:38.050Z
  • Special Features: 4097

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Tankless Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer Stacked
  • Flooring: Reclaimed, Tile, Wood
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Closet
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Window Coverings
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: Penthouse(s),Unit Below
  • Total Bedrooms: 7

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Uncovered Deck
  • Roof: Composition
  • Disclosures: Disclosure Package Available
  • Home Warranty: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Side By Side, Independent, On Site - Mapped (Condo Only)
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Cooling: Heat Pump, Wall Unit(s)
  • Heating: Heat Pump, Radiant Floor
  • Security Features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 967
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Includes: Insurance on Structure, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Trash

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0473
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2061
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No

Green Features

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Existing Lease Type: Net

Tax Info

  • Tax Tract: 0.00

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 4

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $31,072 $2,543,714 $1,526,229 $1,017,485
2024 $30,174 $2,493,838 $1,496,303 $997,535
2023 $29,685 $2,444,940 $1,466,964 $977,976
2022 $29,120 $2,397,000 $1,438,200 $958,800
2021 $20,432 $1,665,378 $816,689 $848,689
2020 $20,248 $1,625,630 $808,315 $817,315
2019 $19,450 $1,584,932 $792,466 $792,466
2018 $18,797 $1,553,856 $776,928 $776,928
2017 $18,277 $1,523,390 $761,695 $761,695
2016 $17,990 $1,493,520 $746,760 $746,760
2015 $17,785 $1,471,086 $735,543 $735,543
2014 $17,383 $1,442,270 $721,135 $721,135
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $2,195,000 -6.6% $1,189 / Sq Ft
04/26/2021 04/26/21 Sold $2,350,000 +7.1% $1,250 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/10/2021 04/10/21 Pending -- -- --
03/22/2021 03/22/21 For Sale $2,195,000 -- $1,168 / Sq Ft
Source: San Francisco Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $1,380,000 Chicago Title Company
Grant Deed $1,450,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $1,104,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $999,999 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: San Francisco Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 426130940

San Francisco Association of REALTORS®

APN: 3616-079

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.