3280 47th St Unit 111B Boulder, CO 80301
Palo Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $429,000 - $486,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,030
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3280 47th St Unit 111B, Boulder, CO 80301 and is currently estimated at $448,705, approximately $435 per square foot. 3280 47th St Unit 111B is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Columbine Elementary School, Casey Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2020
Sold by
Kessler Dennis N
Bought by
Alber Alma I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$389,500
Outstanding Balance
$345,655
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$103,050
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2000
Sold by
Sutton Kathleen E
Bought by
Kessler Dennis N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1999
Sold by
Sutton Philip D
Bought by
Sutton Kathleen E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1997
Sold by
Louise Finleon Jane
Bought by
Sutton Philip D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,400
Interest Rate
7.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1995
Sold by
Bihum Charles W
Bought by
Finleon Jane Louise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
8.75%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property