3280 Clover St Caledonia, NY 14423
Estimated Value: $205,341 - $237,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,301
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3280 Clover St, Caledonia, NY 14423 and is currently estimated at $222,835, approximately $171 per square foot. 3280 Clover St is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Caledonia-Mumford Elementary School, Caledonia Mumford Middle School, and Caledonia-Mumford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2024
Sold by
Vokes Rita M and Vokes Arthur F
Bought by
Vokes Richard B and Goodburlet Karen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1994
Sold by
Tiesler Adolph E
Bought by
Vokes Arthur F and Vokes Rita M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vokes Richard B | -- | None Available | |
| Vokes Richard B | -- | None Available | |
| Vokes Arthur F | $88,000 | -- | |
| Vokes Arthur F | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,352 | $177,100 | $12,700 | $164,400 |
| 2024 | $4,855 | $177,100 | $12,700 | $164,400 |
| 2023 | $1,358 | $177,100 | $12,700 | $164,400 |
| 2022 | $5,405 | $177,100 | $12,700 | $164,400 |
| 2021 | $5,115 | $128,400 | $11,200 | $117,200 |
| 2020 | $1,093 | $128,400 | $11,200 | $117,200 |
| 2019 | $1,015 | $128,400 | $11,200 | $117,200 |
| 2018 | $1,015 | $128,400 | $11,200 | $117,200 |
| 2017 | $1,099 | $123,600 | $11,200 | $112,400 |
| 2016 | $1,067 | $123,600 | $11,200 | $112,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $123,600 | $11,200 | $112,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $123,600 | $11,200 | $112,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map