3280 Eccleston Ave Walnut Creek, CA 94597
Larkey Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $975,767 - $1,216,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,436
Sq Ft
$766/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3280 Eccleston Ave, Walnut Creek, CA 94597 and is currently estimated at $1,100,442, approximately $766 per square foot. 3280 Eccleston Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Pleasant Hill Elementary School, Pleasant Hill Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1999
Sold by
Mashhoon Hamid R and Mashhoon Mahasti
Bought by
Advisors Eastwinds
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1997
Sold by
Mashhoon Hamid R
Bought by
Mashhoon Hamid and Mashhoon Mahasti
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Advisors Eastwinds | -- | -- | |
| Mashhoon Hamid | -- | -- | |
| Mashhoon Hamid | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,446 | $141,191 | $62,123 | $79,068 |
| 2024 | $2,332 | $138,423 | $60,905 | $77,518 |
| 2023 | $2,332 | $135,710 | $59,711 | $75,999 |
| 2022 | $2,312 | $133,050 | $58,541 | $74,509 |
| 2021 | $2,250 | $130,443 | $57,394 | $73,049 |
| 2019 | $2,165 | $126,576 | $55,693 | $70,883 |
| 2018 | $2,083 | $124,095 | $54,601 | $69,494 |
| 2017 | $2,005 | $121,663 | $53,531 | $68,132 |
| 2016 | $1,938 | $119,279 | $52,482 | $66,797 |
| 2015 | $1,902 | $117,488 | $51,694 | $65,794 |
| 2014 | $1,857 | $115,188 | $50,682 | $64,506 |
Source: Public Records
Map