3280 Oak Knoll Rd Placerville, CA 95667
Estimated Value: $539,000 - $659,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,762
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3280 Oak Knoll Rd, Placerville, CA 95667 and is currently estimated at $586,380, approximately $332 per square foot. 3280 Oak Knoll Rd is a home with nearby schools including Indian Creek Elementary School, Herbert C. Green Middle School, and El Dorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1996
Sold by
Rohrer Wilbur H and Rohrer Cleota C
Bought by
Haydn Stephen and Haydn Francis Josephine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haydn Stephen | $200,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,691 | $257,132 | $68,385 | $188,747 |
| 2024 | $2,691 | $252,092 | $67,045 | $185,047 |
| 2023 | $2,637 | $247,150 | $65,731 | $181,419 |
| 2022 | $2,599 | $242,305 | $64,443 | $177,862 |
| 2021 | $2,560 | $237,555 | $63,180 | $174,375 |
| 2020 | $2,529 | $235,120 | $62,533 | $172,587 |
| 2019 | $2,490 | $230,510 | $61,307 | $169,203 |
| 2018 | $2,419 | $225,991 | $60,105 | $165,886 |
| 2017 | $2,362 | $221,561 | $58,927 | $162,634 |
| 2016 | $2,333 | $217,218 | $57,772 | $159,446 |
| 2015 | $2,214 | $213,957 | $56,905 | $157,052 |
| 2014 | $2,214 | $209,769 | $55,792 | $153,977 |
Source: Public Records
Map