3280 Serena Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $681,690 - $757,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,856
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3280 Serena Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $720,923, approximately $252 per square foot. 3280 Serena Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Bud Rank Elementary School, Granite Ridge Intermediate School, and Clovis North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2004
Sold by
Clovis Town & Country Iv Lp
Bought by
Vanzee Vincent S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,850
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanzee Vincent S | $370,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vanzee Vincent S | $295,850 | |
| Closed | Vanzee Vincent S | $36,981 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,619 | $515,036 | $153,322 | $361,714 |
| 2023 | $6,350 | $495,038 | $147,369 | $347,669 |
| 2022 | $6,262 | $485,332 | $144,480 | $340,852 |
| 2021 | $6,073 | $475,817 | $141,648 | $334,169 |
| 2020 | $6,045 | $470,939 | $140,196 | $330,743 |
| 2019 | $5,932 | $461,706 | $137,448 | $324,258 |
| 2018 | $5,806 | $452,653 | $134,753 | $317,900 |
| 2017 | $5,707 | $443,778 | $132,111 | $311,667 |
| 2016 | $5,478 | $431,200 | $107,800 | $323,400 |
| 2015 | $5,194 | $408,800 | $102,200 | $306,600 |
| 2014 | $4,883 | $382,800 | $95,700 | $287,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map