3280 Storey Blvd Eugene, OR 97405
Crest Drive NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $625,000 - $701,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,907
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3280 Storey Blvd, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $666,952, approximately $349 per square foot. 3280 Storey Blvd is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2016
Sold by
Reuter Edward Richard and Reuter Beverly Hazel
Bought by
Stanley Melville and Sterbank Kathryn R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,500
Outstanding Balance
$211,515
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$455,437
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2012
Sold by
Reuter Edward Richard and Reuter Beverly Hazel
Bought by
Reuter Edward Richard and Reuter Beverly Hazel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanley Melville | $295,000 | Western Title & Escrow Co | |
| Reuter Edward Richard | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History